Sunday, December 6, 2009

DESERT PETUNIA





Common name: Desert petunia, Mexican Petunia

Scientific name: Ruellia simplex

Family: Acanthaceae

1 comment:

Melissa White said...

besides being ornamental, what other uses does this plant have?